PRIVACY POLICY

Meeki Boutique valuesyour security as much as you do. We strive to ensure that the personal information you have provided us are kept with integrity and utmost privacy. In connection, we use anarray of security measures to keep your personal data secured againstmishandling, loss or unauthorised access, modifications or disclosure.

We advise you to kindly read our Privacy Policy carefully. By voluntarily providing your personal details to us, we shall consider it as consent to collect, use, hold, and disclose your personal information in accordance with these policies. If, by chance, you are under the legal age of 18, you must have permissionfrom your parent or legal guardian to access and use our site, and to discloseyour personal information with us. Refusing to provide us with your personal details may affect your use of this siteand the products offered alongside.

In this privacy policy, the terms "we", "us" or "our" shall refer to Meeki Boutique Pty Ltd trading as Meeki Boutique (ABN 37 827 392 533), its employees and affiliates, (referred to as "we", "us" or "our") and you, the customer (referred to as "you" or "your"), an entity or an organization that purchases products or related services from us. As we collect, use, and hold your personal information, Meeki Boutique guarantees to stay in line with the rules provided in the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/279 (the GDPR).

Furthermore, it shall describe how Meeki Boutique collect and use the information you have provided. We have the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time effective immediately upon its posting.

Why do we collect information?

Meeki Boutique collects information to further learn about our customers’ preferences and needs. Gathering data from our customers and website visitors enable us to track your actions and come up with methods to improve our service and to encourage more interaction with our target market.

What personal information do we collect?

The information we collect may include, but not limited to, the following:

  • Your name, age and gender
  • Contact details (phone numbers, street address and e-mail addresses)
  • Location (For shipping and billing purposes)
  • Payment information
  • Device
  • IP address
  • Cookies
  • Browser Activity

Further personal information that you may provide to us can also be collected through your use of associated applications and associated social media platforms and/or accounts from which you permit us to collect information.

How we collect your information?

Meeki Boutique collects information from customers through various ways, it may include, but not limited to, the following:

  • By voluntarily creating an account on www.meekiboutique.com website
  • By willingly signing up on an event
  • By signing up on our website on your free will for the stock notification of a certain product.
  • By navigational information, analytics, and tracking

How do we protect your information?

Meeki Boutique undertakes to protect every bit of information you will provide us. In relation, we have implemented physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to guarantee the confidentiality and security of the personal information granted to us through our website. For this purpose, we utilize an array of security measures such as encryption and authentication tools, to safe keep your information.

How do we use your information?

We may we collect, hold, use and disclose personal details for the following purposes:

  • to grant you an access and use our Site
  • to contact and interact with you;
  • for internal record-keeping and administrative purposes;
  • for analytics, market research and business development, which may be used to operate and further improve our Site and services
  • to run competitions and/or offer additional/exclusive perks to you;
  • for advertising and marketing purposes, such as sending you promotional offers and discounts about our products and services and information that we consider may be of interest to you; and
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have.

Cookies

Cookiesallow third party analytics services, such as Google and Facebook, to help us compile statistics about our Sites and the visitors as well, and for ad campaign purposes. However, cookies are guaranteed not to collect any information other than those you have willingly shared with us, nor access your device. You, as a user, still have the freedom to choose whether to accept or decline cookies. On the other hand, opting to decline the cookies may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Customer Rights

Our customers are entitled to the following rights such as:

  • the right to have knowledge about the processing of your personal data
  • the right to access to personal informationthat our database holds about you at any time;
  • the right to request for the updating and correcting any personal data that we hold about you;
  • the right to refuse/object to the processing of your personal data
  • the right to withdraw any consent you have given us and to opt out of any marketing materials that we may send you;
  • the right to request that we delete your personal data in certain circumstances ; and
  • the right to unsubscribe from our e-mail list

    Please note that we sought for the help of third party analytics services to process your personal information.

    Shopify

    By willingly disclosing your personal information with us, Meeki Boutique sees it as your consent to the disclose the said information to our third parties who may reside outside Australia, and if you are a European Union (EU) citizen, to third parties that reside outside the EU. You also acknowledge that we are not required to ensure that the third party service providers comply with Australian privacy laws.

    Links to other websites

    Our website may contain links to other sites, which we do not have any control over. Therefore, Meeki Boutique will not be responsible for the protection and privacy of any personal information which you provide whilst visiting those websites as they are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

    Changes to this policy

    This Privacy Policy forms part of the Terms and Conditions for use of the Site and forms part of the Agreement between you and us. We may, from time to time, revise this Privacy Policy, in whole or part, at our sole discretion. Should there be any changes, Meeki Boutique guarantees to notify you of any changes that we will make through e-mail or through the other contact information you have granted us. Any changes made to this Privacy Policy shall be effective immediately upon posting on our website.

    Contact Us

    We encourage our customers to share their insights to us. If, in case, you may have any inquiry or concern about our privacy policy, our Customer Service team is always on standby. You can reach us at info@meekiboutique.com

    ×

    Size Guide

    We understand how important the right fit is. The Meeki Boutique Size Guide offers comprehensive information on out sizing, so you can feel confident that you are buying the best size for you and your body type. Across our range we have garments designed for specific demands which require different styles of fit. For additional peace of mind please refer to the individual product description, especially when choosing products from our Compression & Baselayers and Form ranges. If you're on the borderline between two sizes, order the smaller size for a tighter fit or the larger size for a looser fit.

    Meeki Size AUS Bust (cm) Waist (cm) Hips (cm)
    XS 6 84-91 63-70 85-92
    S 8 84-91 70-77 92-99
    M 10 92-99 77-84 99-106
    L 12 99-106 84-91 106-113
    Meeki Size UK Bust (cm) Waist (cm) Hips (cm)
    XS 6 84-91 63-70 85-92
    S 8 84-91 70-77 92-99
    M 10 92-99 77-84 99-106
    L 12 99-106 84-91 106-113
    Meeki Size EUR Bust (cm) Waist (cm) Hips (cm)
    XS 34 84-91 63-70 85-92
    S 36 84-91 70-77 92-99
    M 38 92-99 77-84 99-106
    L 40 99-106 84-91 106-113
    Meeki Size US Bust (cm) Waist (cm) Hips (cm)
    XS 2 84-91 63-70 85-92
    S 4 84-91 70-77 92-99
    M 6 92-99 77-84 99-106
    L 8 99-106 84-91 106-113